7016 Jackson Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $169,003 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7016 Jackson Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $182,751, approximately $98 per square foot. 7016 Jackson Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas A Edison Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $172,800 | $26,500 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $6,295 | $144,600 | $26,500 | $118,100 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $131,700 | $26,500 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $124,100 | $26,500 | $97,600 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $100,400 | $15,700 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $95,600 | $15,700 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $90,500 | $15,700 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $84,000 | $15,700 | $68,300 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $79,600 | $15,700 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $801 | $71,900 | $15,700 | $56,200 |
| 2014 | $897 | $81,500 | $15,700 | $65,800 |
| 2013 | $964 | $80,300 | $15,700 | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map