7021 Jackson Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $242,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7021 Jackson Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $225,675, approximately $78 per square foot. 7021 Jackson Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas A Edison Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Lechuga Jose M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Workman Mary J
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lechuga Jose M | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $42,309 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $206,100 | $26,500 | $179,600 |
| 2024 | $8,063 | $186,200 | $26,500 | $159,700 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $168,700 | $26,500 | $142,200 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $158,600 | $26,500 | $132,100 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $111,100 | $15,700 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $106,200 | $15,700 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $100,300 | $15,700 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $93,100 | $15,700 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $88,200 | $15,700 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $80,100 | $15,700 | $64,400 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $91,800 | $15,700 | $76,100 |
| 2013 | $1,189 | $90,400 | $15,700 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map