7017 Cedar St Milwaukee, WI 53213
Estimated Value: $378,258 - $490,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7017 Cedar St, Milwaukee, WI 53213 and is currently estimated at $427,565, approximately $325 per square foot. 7017 Cedar St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,349 | $248,200 | $98,800 | $149,400 |
| 2023 | $5,029 | $248,200 | $98,800 | $149,400 |
| 2022 | $5,157 | $248,200 | $98,800 | $149,400 |
| 2021 | $4,904 | $248,200 | $98,800 | $149,400 |
| 2020 | $5,257 | $248,200 | $98,800 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $5,312 | $248,200 | $98,800 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $4,749 | $187,400 | $94,700 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $4,274 | $187,400 | $94,700 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $4,274 | $187,400 | $94,700 | $92,700 |
| 2015 | $4,230 | $187,400 | $94,700 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | $4,236 | $187,400 | $94,700 | $92,700 |
| 2013 | $4,286 | $187,400 | $94,700 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map