Seller's Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Beaubien
Keller Williams Advantage
(918) 408-0270
7 in this area
178 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,804
PRICED TO SELL QUICKLY! This full brick home in Park Plaza has 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2 car garage + carport, and a spacious office. The home has brand new carpet in the living area, office and guest bedrooms as well as beautiful engineered hardwood flooring in the hallway and primary bedroom, and laminate in the kitchen and laundry rooms. When you’re inside, the house feels larger than its 2,058 square feet and has tons of natural light and windows. There is plenty of storage throughout the home and a sizable patio deck for outdoor entertaining! You will love the beautiful rose bushes in bloom in the front flower beds! Great neighborhood with community pool and easy access to highways, shopping, and St Francis hospital. Seller to close with T-Town Title. Listing agent has ownership interest in T-town Title. Public is able to choose their own title company.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Advantage License #175794 Listed on: 04/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & C Property Holdings Llc | $265,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilstrap Kyranna | $196,000 | Integrity Title & Closing | |
| Lout Jerry D | $137,500 | Frisco Title Corp | |
| Frey Robert M | $128,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Dixon Lael G | $117,000 | Guaranty Abstract Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | C & C Property Holdings Llc | $225,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilstrap Kyranna | $186,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lout Jerry D | $50,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $265,000 | +1.9% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | For Sale | $260,000 | +32.9% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Sold | $195,700 | +3.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2020 06/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2020 06/11/20 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,345 | $24,959 | $3,147 | $21,812 |
| 2024 | $2,873 | $23,770 | $3,346 | $20,424 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $22,638 | $3,169 | $19,469 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $21,560 | $3,556 | $18,004 |
| 2021 | $2,847 | $21,560 | $3,556 | $18,004 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $16,353 | $3,351 | $13,002 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $16,353 | $3,351 | $13,002 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $16,029 | $3,285 | $12,744 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $16,533 | $3,388 | $13,145 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $16,533 | $3,388 | $13,145 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $16,533 | $3,388 | $13,145 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $16,533 | $3,388 | $13,145 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Beaubien
Keller Williams Advantage
(918) 408-0270
7 in this area
178 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Charo Naifeh
Casa Light Realty, LLC
(918) 277-6363
7 in this area
278 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lee Hurst
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 392-9900
2 in this area
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Orlando Dumalag
Orlando & Associates
(918) 813-2211
48 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2517566
APN: 31530-93-26-08310
Ask me questions while you tour the home.