7028 E 47th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,618 - $284,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7028 E 47th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $266,405, approximately $129 per square foot. 7028 E 47th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $16,748 | $2,612 | $14,136 |
| 2024 | $1,996 | $16,231 | $2,934 | $13,297 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $16,729 | $2,940 | $13,789 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $15,242 | $3,655 | $11,587 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $14,769 | $3,542 | $11,227 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $14,309 | $3,431 | $10,878 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $14,309 | $3,431 | $10,878 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $14,024 | $3,363 | $10,661 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $14,586 | $3,498 | $11,088 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $14,586 | $3,498 | $11,088 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $14,586 | $3,498 | $11,088 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $14,586 | $3,498 | $11,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map