7017 Englewood Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7017 Englewood Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $337,213, approximately $153 per square foot. 7017 Englewood Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Finney Steven M and Finney Patricia A
Bought by
Finney Patricia A and Finney Steven M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finney Patricia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,549 | $43,350 | $7,991 | $35,359 |
| 2024 | $3,525 | $39,340 | $3,967 | $35,373 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $39,340 | $4,741 | $34,599 |
| 2022 | $4,236 | $45,030 | $5,900 | $39,130 |
| 2021 | $4,251 | $45,030 | $5,900 | $39,130 |
| 2020 | $3,893 | $40,851 | $5,900 | $34,951 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $40,851 | $5,900 | $34,951 |
| 2018 | $3,408 | $37,240 | $3,420 | $33,820 |
| 2017 | $3,117 | $39,385 | $3,425 | $35,960 |
| 2016 | $3,117 | $34,247 | $3,718 | $30,529 |
| 2014 | $3,059 | $33,250 | $3,610 | $29,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map