7017 Grinder Dr Austell, GA 30168
Estimated Value: $283,703 - $312,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7017 Grinder Dr, Austell, GA 30168 and is currently estimated at $298,676, approximately $165 per square foot. 7017 Grinder Dr is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Lindley Middle School, and Pebblebrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Davis Kenyatta
Bought by
Rvn Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Rothman Howard S
Bought by
Davis Kenyatta C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,250
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Rothman Corp
Bought by
Rothman Corp 401K Plan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Nbc Resolutions Llc
Bought by
Duncan Samuel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,984
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,984
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Moore Robert L and Moore Audrey
Bought by
Arias-Gutierrez Urbano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Simmons Audrey L
Bought by
Moore Audrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Homeland Communities Renee
Bought by
Simmons Audrey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rvn Homes Llc | $183,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Orozcos Properties Inc | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Kenyatta C | $139,900 | -- | |
| Rothman Corp 401K Plan | -- | -- | |
| Rothman Corp | $63,500 | -- | |
| Duncan Samuel P | $78,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $115,599 | -- | |
| Arias-Gutierrez Urbano | $145,000 | -- | |
| Moore Audrey L | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Audrey L | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Kenyatta C | $10,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Samuel P | $76,984 | |
| Previous Owner | Arias-Gutierrez Urbano | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Audrey L | $93,500 | |
| Closed | Simmons Audrey L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $112,416 | $16,000 | $96,416 |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $112,416 | $16,000 | $96,416 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $112,416 | $16,000 | $96,416 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $72,016 | $8,000 | $64,016 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $72,016 | $8,000 | $64,016 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $56,540 | $8,000 | $48,540 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $56,540 | $8,000 | $48,540 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $48,548 | $8,000 | $40,548 |
| 2017 | $804 | $40,368 | $5,600 | $34,768 |
| 2016 | $806 | $40,368 | $5,600 | $34,768 |
| 2015 | $824 | $40,368 | $5,600 | $34,768 |
| 2014 | $396 | $22,164 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map