7017 Melody Ln La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $737,604 - $814,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7017 Melody Ln, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $780,401, approximately $765 per square foot. 7017 Melody Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Maryland Avenue Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Todd Matthew A
Bought by
Todd Matthew A and Todd Weichun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
George Larry W and Pondelick Christine L
Bought by
Todd Matthew A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,616
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
George William G and George Darlene A
Bought by
George William G and George Darlene A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Matthew A | -- | None Available | |
| Todd Matthew A | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| George William G | -- | Orange Coast Title Companies |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Todd Matthew A | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,842 | $380,006 | $318,718 | $61,288 |
| 2024 | $4,842 | $372,556 | $312,469 | $60,087 |
| 2023 | $4,691 | $365,252 | $306,343 | $58,909 |
| 2022 | $4,626 | $358,091 | $300,337 | $57,754 |
| 2021 | $4,557 | $351,071 | $294,449 | $56,622 |
| 2020 | $4,413 | $347,472 | $291,430 | $56,042 |
| 2019 | $4,323 | $340,660 | $285,716 | $54,944 |
| 2018 | $4,291 | $333,981 | $280,114 | $53,867 |
| 2017 | $4,213 | $327,433 | $274,622 | $52,811 |
| 2016 | $4,057 | $321,014 | $269,238 | $51,776 |
| 2015 | $4,049 | $316,193 | $265,194 | $50,999 |
| 2014 | $3,985 | $310,000 | $260,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map