7017 S Fairfax St Centennial, CO 80122
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $670,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,010
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7017 S Fairfax St, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $646,657, approximately $214 per square foot. 7017 S Fairfax St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Woodland Garth B and Woodland Teresa A
Bought by
Vannoy Grant and Vannoy Van Noy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,759
Outstanding Balance
$142,299
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$504,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Peet Kathleen A and Peet James R
Bought by
Woodland Garth B and Woodland Teresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Peet James R Peet Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1977
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|