7017 San Juan St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $728,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
350
Sq Ft
$1,996/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7017 San Juan St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $698,539, approximately $1,995 per square foot. 7017 San Juan St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2023
Sold by
Franco 2005 Family Trust
Bought by
Ofelia Loza Franco Trust and Franco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Franco Ofelia
Bought by
Franco Ofelia L and Franco 2005 Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ofelia Loza Franco Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Franco Ofelia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,562 | $239,227 | $95,689 | $143,538 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $234,537 | $93,813 | $140,724 |
| 2023 | $3,501 | $229,939 | $91,974 | $137,965 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $225,431 | $90,171 | $135,260 |
| 2021 | $3,333 | $221,011 | $88,403 | $132,608 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $214,458 | $85,782 | $128,676 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $210,253 | $84,100 | $126,153 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $202,090 | $80,835 | $121,255 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $199,055 | $79,621 | $119,434 |
| 2014 | $2,746 | $195,157 | $78,062 | $117,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map