7018 E 70th St Kansas City, MO 64133
Swope Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,462 - $334,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7018 E 70th St, Kansas City, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $310,116, approximately $136 per square foot. 7018 E 70th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Bernard David and Bernard Kathie
Bought by
Davis Jeff E and Davis Lita G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,544
Outstanding Balance
$51,453
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Dulaney Everett W and Dulaney Della J
Bought by
Bernard David and Bernard Kathie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,544
Outstanding Balance
$51,453
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,663
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jeff E | -- | Security Land Title Company | |
| Bernard David | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Jeff E | $131,544 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $31,660 | $5,406 | $26,254 |
| 2024 | $3,761 | $41,819 | $3,982 | $37,837 |
| 2023 | $3,761 | $41,819 | $5,366 | $36,453 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $23,940 | $2,926 | $21,014 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $23,940 | $2,926 | $21,014 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $22,770 | $2,926 | $19,844 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $22,770 | $2,926 | $19,844 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $23,185 | $4,069 | $19,116 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $23,185 | $4,069 | $19,116 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $22,604 | $2,740 | $19,864 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $21,945 | $2,660 | $19,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map