7018 Jackson St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $3,555,117
Studio
--
Bath
15,600
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7018 Jackson St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $3,555,117, approximately $227 per square foot. 7018 Jackson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wesley Gaines School, Leona Jackson Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Lay Gary Chih Chun
Bought by
Warehouse Net Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Delucia Joseph
Bought by
Lay Gary Chih Chun and Ho Ting Ting
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warehouse Net Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lay Gary Chih Chun | $690,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lay Gary Chih Chun | $570,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,779 | $1,101,749 | $654,666 | $447,083 |
| 2024 | $16,779 | $1,080,147 | $641,830 | $438,317 |
| 2023 | $16,498 | $1,058,969 | $629,246 | $429,723 |
| 2022 | $16,097 | $1,038,206 | $616,908 | $421,298 |
| 2021 | $15,671 | $1,017,850 | $604,812 | $413,038 |
| 2019 | $15,985 | $987,662 | $586,874 | $400,788 |
| 2018 | $14,461 | $968,297 | $575,367 | $392,930 |
| 2016 | $12,920 | $930,699 | $553,026 | $377,673 |
| 2015 | $12,251 | $916,720 | $544,720 | $372,000 |
| 2014 | $12,528 | $898,764 | $534,050 | $364,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map