7018 Mariposa St Santee, CA 92071
Sky Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,397,000 - $2,067,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,386
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7018 Mariposa St, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $1,728,826, approximately $394 per square foot. 7018 Mariposa St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pepper Drive Elementary School, Santana High School, and Grossmont Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Eastman Douglas Elmer and Eastman Ruth Michelle
Bought by
Al Mafraji Abdulqader Mohammed and Al Obaidi Safiya S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Eastman Douglas E and Eastman Ruth M
Bought by
Eastman Douglas Elmer and Eastman Ruth Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Eastman Douglas E and Eastman Ruth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al Mafraji Abdulqader Mohammed | $1,250,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Eastman Douglas Elmer | -- | None Available | |
| Eastman Douglas E | $799,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,970 | $1,450,729 | $580,292 | $870,437 |
| 2024 | $16,970 | $1,422,284 | $568,914 | $853,370 |
| 2023 | $16,452 | $1,394,397 | $557,759 | $836,638 |
| 2022 | $16,345 | $1,367,057 | $546,823 | $820,234 |
| 2021 | $16,126 | $1,340,252 | $536,101 | $804,151 |
| 2020 | $15,925 | $1,326,510 | $530,604 | $795,906 |
| 2019 | $15,345 | $1,300,500 | $520,200 | $780,300 |
| 2018 | $15,031 | $1,275,000 | $510,000 | $765,000 |
| 2017 | $7,737 | $653,720 | $250,487 | $403,233 |
| 2016 | $7,500 | $640,903 | $245,576 | $395,327 |
| 2015 | $7,399 | $631,277 | $241,888 | $389,389 |
| 2014 | $7,247 | $618,912 | $237,150 | $381,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map