7019 Braddock Mews Place Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $620,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7019 Braddock Mews Place, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $602,044, approximately $373 per square foot. 7019 Braddock Mews Place is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Figueredo Roberto
Bought by
Figueredo Roberto and The Roberto Figueredo Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Cummings Quinton E
Bought by
Figueredo Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,516
Outstanding Balance
$55,848
Interest Rate
7.78%
Estimated Equity
$546,196
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueredo Roberto | -- | None Available | |
| Figueredo Roberto | $188,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueredo Roberto | $182,516 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,588 | $575,720 | $205,000 | $370,720 |
| 2024 | $6,588 | $568,630 | $205,000 | $363,630 |
| 2023 | $5,944 | $526,690 | $190,000 | $336,690 |
| 2022 | $5,548 | $485,150 | $165,000 | $320,150 |
| 2021 | $5,239 | $446,450 | $150,000 | $296,450 |
| 2020 | $4,929 | $416,510 | $145,000 | $271,510 |
| 2019 | $4,870 | $411,510 | $140,000 | $271,510 |
| 2018 | $4,671 | $406,190 | $140,000 | $266,190 |
| 2017 | $4,288 | $369,360 | $120,000 | $249,360 |
| 2016 | $4,463 | $385,280 | $120,000 | $265,280 |
| 2015 | $3,873 | $347,050 | $110,000 | $237,050 |
| 2014 | $3,864 | $347,050 | $110,000 | $237,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map