7019 Camellia St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,783 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7019 Camellia St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $406,446, approximately $303 per square foot. 7019 Camellia St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Thurston Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,873 | $211,192 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,810 | $205,041 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $199,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $193,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $187,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,364 | $182,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $176,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $166,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $166,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $161,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $157,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,771 | $152,571 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map