7019 Cinnamon Teal St Carlsbad, CA 92011
Poinsettia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,931,000 - $2,975,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7019 Cinnamon Teal St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $2,547,151, approximately $771 per square foot. 7019 Cinnamon Teal St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pacific Rim Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2006
Sold by
Stephens Sonia
Bought by
Stephens Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$468,490
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$2,078,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Stephens Kevin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Kevin | -- | First American Title | |
| Stephens Kevin | $1,275,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Kevin | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,303 | $1,742,591 | $922,369 | $820,222 |
| 2024 | $19,303 | $1,708,424 | $904,284 | $804,140 |
| 2023 | $19,206 | $1,674,926 | $886,553 | $788,373 |
| 2022 | $18,919 | $1,642,085 | $869,170 | $772,915 |
| 2021 | $17,023 | $1,450,000 | $763,000 | $687,000 |
| 2020 | $15,539 | $1,310,000 | $690,000 | $620,000 |
| 2019 | $15,443 | $1,300,000 | $685,000 | $615,000 |
| 2018 | $15,105 | $1,300,000 | $685,000 | $615,000 |
| 2017 | $14,603 | $1,250,000 | $659,000 | $591,000 |
| 2016 | $13,263 | $1,150,000 | $607,000 | $543,000 |
| 2015 | $12,894 | $1,103,000 | $583,000 | $520,000 |
| 2014 | $12,913 | $1,103,000 | $583,000 | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map