7019 Jackson Raymond Rd Raymond, MS 39154
Estimated Value: $325,061 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7019 Jackson Raymond Rd, Raymond, MS 39154 and is currently estimated at $400,765, approximately $142 per square foot. 7019 Jackson Raymond Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Raymond High School and Hillcrest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Austin Robertg and Revocab Sandra M Austin
Bought by
Wharton John Scott and Wharton Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,765
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Austin Robert and Austin Sandra
Bought by
Austin Robert G and Austin Sandra M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wharton John Scott | -- | Attorney | |
| Austin Robert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wharton John Scott | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,036 | $16,565 | $2,000 | $14,565 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $16,109 | $2,000 | $14,109 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $16,109 | $2,000 | $14,109 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $16,026 | $2,000 | $14,026 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $16,026 | $2,000 | $14,026 |
| 2020 | $963 | $15,817 | $2,000 | $13,817 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $15,817 | $2,000 | $13,817 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $15,817 | $2,000 | $13,817 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $15,817 | $2,000 | $13,817 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $23,426 | $2,700 | $20,726 |
| 2015 | $886 | $15,393 | $1,800 | $13,593 |
| 2014 | $870 | $15,393 | $1,800 | $13,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map