7019 Morgan Rd Everett, WA 98203
Evergreen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7019 Morgan Rd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $549,543, approximately $555 per square foot. 7019 Morgan Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Gardner Brian J
Bought by
Saratoga View Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Gardner Rachel
Bought by
Gardner Brian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Fettel Roland E and Eberting George R
Bought by
Gardner Brian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Fettel Roland E and Eberting George R
Bought by
Haack Brothers Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2004
Sold by
Eberting Nena D
Bought by
Eberting George R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Bussey A J and Bussey Sheila H
Bought by
Fettel Roland E and Eberting George R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saratoga View Holdings Llc | $1,123 | None Available | |
| Gardner Brian J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gardner Brian J | $215,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Haack Brothers Inc | $115,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Eberting George R | -- | Chicago | |
| Fettel Roland E | $171,027 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gardner Brian J | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Brian J | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haack Brothers Inc | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eberting George R | $153,600 | |
| Closed | Gardner Brian J | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,934 | $472,400 | $347,000 | $125,400 |
| 2025 | $3,781 | $450,100 | $330,000 | $120,100 |
| 2024 | $3,781 | $439,100 | $319,000 | $120,100 |
| 2023 | $4,022 | $488,600 | $344,000 | $144,600 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $368,800 | $244,000 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $301,600 | $191,000 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $283,000 | $174,000 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $3,105 | $254,700 | $156,000 | $98,700 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $225,800 | $134,000 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $205,100 | $110,000 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $176,900 | $95,000 | $81,900 |
| 2013 | $2,044 | $145,800 | $74,000 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map