7019 Mountain View Rd Ooltewah, TN 37363
Estimated Value: $377,585 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7019 Mountain View Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $450,646, approximately $192 per square foot. 7019 Mountain View Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ooltewah Elementary School, Hunter Middle School, and Ooltewah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2014
Sold by
Schrayer Edward E and Schrayer Glenda G
Bought by
Smart Investing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Maudru Paul J and Maudru Joanne
Bought by
Hohnadel Richard J and Hohnadel Ida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,441
Interest Rate
8.02%
Estimated Equity
$449,205
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smart Investing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hohnadel Richard J | $135,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |