7019 Wallis Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
Cross Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,355 - $305,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7019 Wallis Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $279,678, approximately $221 per square foot. 7019 Wallis Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Cross Country Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Elgamil Israel
Bought by
First Mt Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Hallam Julie Anne
Bought by
Elgamil Israel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Moore Joseph Scott
Bought by
Hallam Julie Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1992
Sold by
Cohen Marie
Bought by
Moore Joseph Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Mt Properties Llc | -- | Micasa Title Group Llc | |
| Elgamil Israel | $200,000 | -- | |
| Hallam Julie Anne | $78,109 | -- | |
| Moore Joseph Scott | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elgamil Israel | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $179,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,904 | $166,200 | $60,000 | $106,200 |
| 2023 | $3,869 | $164,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $163,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $161,800 | $60,000 | $101,800 |
| 2020 | $3,809 | $161,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,782 | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $160,600 | $60,000 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $151,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $143,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,349 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,349 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map