702 28th St NE Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $449,499
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 28th St NE, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $385,750, approximately $296 per square foot. 702 28th St NE is a home with nearby schools including Neveln Elementary School, I.J. Holton Intermediate School, and Ellis Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,150 | $441,900 | $86,200 | $355,700 |
| 2024 | $3,966 | $419,400 | $89,800 | $329,600 |
| 2023 | $3,356 | $363,200 | $89,800 | $273,400 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $335,100 | $92,600 | $242,500 |
| 2021 | $2,922 | $272,600 | $76,200 | $196,400 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $267,900 | $76,200 | $191,700 |
| 2018 | $796 | $237,000 | $74,200 | $162,800 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map