702 2nd St Quincy, FL 32351
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 2nd St, Quincy, FL 32351 and is currently estimated at $180,000, approximately $197 per square foot. 702 2nd St is a home located in Gadsden County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Walker Dorothy Mae and Walker Tommy
Bought by
Waljer Dorothy Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Bought by
Walker Dorothy Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Brinson Ernestine and Long Amos
Bought by
Walker Tommy and Walker Dorothy Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waljer Dorothy Mae | -- | Attorney | |
| Walker Dorothy Mae | $100 | -- | |
| Walker Tommy | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $17,660 | $17,510 | $150 |
| 2024 | $265 | $17,152 | $17,000 | $152 |
| 2023 | $225 | $13,154 | $13,000 | $154 |
| 2022 | $195 | $10,156 | $10,000 | $156 |
| 2021 | $165 | $8,200 | $8,000 | $200 |
| 2020 | $163 | $8,200 | $8,000 | $200 |
| 2019 | $165 | $8,200 | $8,000 | $200 |
| 2018 | $167 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $164 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $167 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $169 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $170 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map