709 3rd St Quincy, FL 32351
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
963
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 3rd St, Quincy, FL 32351 and is currently estimated at $156,573, approximately $162 per square foot. 709 3rd St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Betsey Gertrude L
Bought by
Robinson Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Jeffrey | $6,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $118,432 | $17,510 | $100,922 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $117,169 | $17,000 | $100,169 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $113,644 | $13,000 | $100,644 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $108,268 | $10,000 | $98,268 |
| 2021 | $161 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $159 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $161 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $163 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $160 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $163 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $165 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $166 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map