721 3rd St Quincy, FL 32351
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 3rd St, Quincy, FL 32351 and is currently estimated at $146,689, approximately $145 per square foot. 721 3rd St is a home located in Gadsden County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Evans Apryl D
Bought by
Ten Square Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Keyser Margaret and Keyse Billy V
Bought by
Evans Apryl D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,692
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ten Square Rentals Llc | $63,000 | Advantage Title Group Llc | |
| Evans Apryl D | $90,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Apryl D | $80,692 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $86,021 | $17,510 | $68,511 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $85,832 | $17,000 | $68,832 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $80,255 | $13,000 | $67,255 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $75,923 | $10,000 | $65,923 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $62,127 | $8,000 | $54,127 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $57,297 | $8,000 | $49,297 |
| 2019 | $554 | $57,988 | $8,000 | $49,988 |
| 2018 | $560 | $57,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $551 | $57,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $567 | $58,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $577 | $58,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $585 | $59,332 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map