702 92nd St SE Everett, WA 98208
Cascade View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,998 - $713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 92nd St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $696,250, approximately $476 per square foot. 702 92nd St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Wright William M and Wright Joseph K
Bought by
Wright Joseph K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Wright William M
Bought by
Wright William M and Wright Joseph K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Wright William M
Bought by
Wright William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Joseph K | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wright William M | $28,089 | -- | |
| Wright William M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wright Joseph K | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,303 | $637,000 | $416,600 | $220,400 |
| 2025 | $4,972 | $607,200 | $397,400 | $209,800 |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $577,800 | $363,800 | $214,000 |
| 2023 | $5,139 | $624,600 | $378,300 | $246,300 |
| 2022 | $4,243 | $462,500 | $253,700 | $208,800 |
| 2020 | $4,390 | $390,400 | $207,100 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $3,969 | $355,200 | $174,800 | $180,400 |
| 2018 | $3,907 | $320,600 | $157,700 | $162,900 |
| 2017 | $3,526 | $288,200 | $137,800 | $150,400 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $269,900 | $125,400 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $2,996 | $242,400 | $111,200 | $131,200 |
| 2013 | $2,857 | $204,000 | $96,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map