702 Aries Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Aries Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $379,169, approximately $196 per square foot. 702 Aries Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Omer Hayder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,851
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omer Hayder | -- | Safeco First Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Omer Hayder | $165,851 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,290 | $384,135 | $65,000 | $319,135 |
| 2024 | $7,290 | $384,135 | $65,000 | $319,135 |
| 2023 | $6,780 | $360,657 | $40,000 | $320,657 |
| 2022 | $7,330 | $341,186 | $40,000 | $301,186 |
| 2021 | $7,160 | $318,353 | $40,000 | $278,353 |
| 2020 | $6,297 | $277,276 | $40,000 | $237,276 |
| 2019 | $6,288 | $269,871 | $40,000 | $229,871 |
| 2018 | $5,775 | $247,867 | $30,000 | $217,867 |
| 2017 | $5,407 | $224,826 | $30,000 | $194,826 |
| 2016 | $4,353 | $181,008 | $30,000 | $151,008 |
| 2015 | $4,481 | $180,400 | $30,000 | $150,400 |
| 2014 | $4,481 | $180,400 | $30,000 | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map