702 Belleview Ave San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $790,777
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Belleview Ave, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $729,444, approximately $545 per square foot. 702 Belleview Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Allen Avenue Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Mary Lou Lopez Living Trust
Bought by
Garcia Stella M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Mary Lou
Bought by
Lopez Mary Lou and The Mary Lou Lopez Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Celeste Michael J and Celeste Anna R
Bought by
Lopez Joe and Lopez Mary Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Quercia Filomena and Quercia Celeste Michael
Bought by
Celeste Michael J and Celeste Anna R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1998
Sold by
Quercia Filomena
Bought by
Quercia Filomena and Quercia Celeste Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Stella M | -- | Weiss & Iwakoshi | |
| Lopez Mary Lou | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Joe | $319,000 | Ltc | |
| Celeste Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Quercia Filomena | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Joe | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250 | $57,791 | $33,311 | $24,480 |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $56,658 | $32,658 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $8,189 | $682,380 | $546,108 | $136,272 |
| 2022 | $6,899 | $558,293 | $429,630 | $128,663 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $53,393 | $30,776 | $22,617 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $51,812 | $29,864 | $21,948 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $50,797 | $29,279 | $21,518 |
| 2016 | $965 | $48,827 | $28,143 | $20,684 |
| 2015 | $954 | $48,095 | $27,721 | $20,374 |
| 2014 | $958 | $47,153 | $27,178 | $19,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map