702 Bohlken Ct Hastings, MN 55033
Hastings-Marshan Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,804 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Bohlken Ct, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently estimated at $498,701, approximately $342 per square foot. 702 Bohlken Ct is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Greg J Homes Of Hastings Inc
Bought by
Sykes Scott T and Sykes Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,331
Outstanding Balance
$153,821
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Jablonske Gregory A and Jablonske Susan M
Bought by
Greg J Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sykes Scott T | $247,036 | Dca Title | |
| Greg J Homes Of Hastings Inc | -- | Dca Title | |
| Greg J Homes Inc | -- | Dca Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sykes Scott T | $222,331 | |
| Previous Owner | Greg J Homes Inc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,122 | $440,800 | $114,500 | $326,300 |
| 2023 | $5,122 | $443,500 | $114,600 | $328,900 |
| 2022 | $4,348 | $416,100 | $114,400 | $301,700 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $357,300 | $99,500 | $257,800 |
| 2020 | $4,476 | $356,300 | $94,700 | $261,600 |
| 2019 | $4,543 | $353,200 | $90,200 | $263,000 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $341,200 | $94,500 | $246,700 |
| 2017 | $4,037 | $318,600 | $90,000 | $228,600 |
| 2016 | $4,032 | $295,600 | $84,100 | $211,500 |
| 2015 | $3,817 | $277,116 | $78,407 | $198,709 |
| 2014 | -- | $263,600 | $75,069 | $188,531 |
| 2013 | -- | $234,279 | $66,964 | $167,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map