702 Carlene Dr Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Estimated Value: $768,832 - $829,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,181
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Carlene Dr, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $794,208, approximately $364 per square foot. 702 Carlene Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Van Holten Primary School, Eisenhower Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Lehberger Jonathan S
Bought by
Magner Jeffrey and Magner Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,982
Interest Rate
6.58%
Estimated Equity
$587,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Truffarelli Israel
Bought by
Lehberger Jonathan and Deluca Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magner Jeffrey | $584,900 | -- | |
| Lehberger Jonathan | $247,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magner Jeffrey | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,735 | $608,300 | $315,500 | $292,800 |
| 2024 | $11,735 | $601,500 | $315,500 | $286,000 |
| 2023 | $11,160 | $562,200 | $315,500 | $246,700 |
| 2022 | $10,659 | $519,200 | $310,500 | $208,700 |
| 2021 | $10,588 | $507,200 | $310,500 | $196,700 |
| 2020 | $10,566 | $504,600 | $310,500 | $194,100 |
| 2019 | $10,588 | $500,600 | $310,500 | $190,100 |
| 2018 | $10,136 | $480,400 | $310,500 | $169,900 |
| 2017 | $10,093 | $477,900 | $310,500 | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $9,933 | $477,300 | $310,500 | $166,800 |
| 2015 | $9,865 | $474,300 | $310,500 | $163,800 |
| 2014 | $9,633 | $456,100 | $310,500 | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map