702 Cedar Gate Cir Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $971,000 - $1,239,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,435
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Cedar Gate Cir, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $1,096,877, approximately $201 per square foot. 702 Cedar Gate Cir is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Link-Morley Diane and Link-Morley Earl
Bought by
Obaid Hebroon and Obaid Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Link Joseph R and Link Diane
Bought by
Link-Morley Diane and Mccarthy Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obaid Hebroon | $1,020,000 | First American Title | |
| Link-Morley Diane | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Obaid Hebroon | $920,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,496 | $1,053,800 | $36,900 | $1,016,900 |
| 2023 | $16,102 | $1,122,500 | $40,700 | $1,081,800 |
| 2022 | $16,530 | $971,600 | $35,400 | $936,200 |
| 2021 | $19,942 | $913,000 | $33,400 | $879,600 |
| 2020 | $18,454 | $1,105,200 | $24,500 | $1,080,700 |
| 2019 | $16,892 | $1,002,700 | $22,000 | $980,700 |
| 2018 | $15,842 | $932,000 | $22,000 | $910,000 |
| 2017 | $15,786 | $932,000 | $22,000 | $910,000 |
| 2016 | $12,998 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,298 | $800,600 | $74,900 | $725,700 |
| 2014 | $13,298 | $800,600 | $74,900 | $725,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map