702 Collier Ct Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $415,554 - $506,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Collier Ct, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $452,639, approximately $277 per square foot. 702 Collier Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Serio Ann
Bought by
Cropper Jayson and Cropper Katherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,095
Outstanding Balance
$167,432
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$285,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Serio Ann
Bought by
Cropper Jayson and Cropper Katherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,095
Outstanding Balance
$167,432
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$285,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Stewart Michael J
Bought by
Serio Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Carfaro Farms Inc
Bought by
Stewart Michael J and Stewart Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cropper Jayson | $337,900 | -- | |
| Cropper Jayson | $337,900 | -- | |
| Serio Ann | $315,000 | -- | |
| Stewart Michael J | $147,405 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cropper Jayson | $281,095 | |
| Closed | Cropper Jayson | $281,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,511 | $328,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,058 | $301,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,606 | $274,200 | $98,000 | $176,200 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $267,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,833 | $261,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $254,900 | $98,000 | $156,900 |
| 2019 | $4,229 | $250,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,125 | $245,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,047 | $240,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $234,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $228,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map