702 Commerce St Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $309,388 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Commerce St, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $326,847, approximately $205 per square foot. 702 Commerce St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Mcmurry Matthew
Bought by
Hallecy Krista Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,329
Interest Rate
2.35%
Estimated Equity
$135,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Fbyc Construction Llc
Bought by
Mcmurry Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Agnew Don J
Bought by
Fbyc Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,900
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallecy Krista Anne | -- | Capital Title Of Texas Llc | |
| Mcmurry Matthew | -- | First American Title | |
| Fbyc Construction Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hallecy Krista Anne | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmurry Matthew | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fbyc Construction Llc | $156,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,728 | $331,582 | $65,000 | $266,582 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $331,582 | $65,000 | $266,582 |
| 2023 | $4,675 | $336,758 | $45,000 | $291,758 |
| 2022 | $6,305 | $293,472 | $45,000 | $248,472 |
| 2021 | $5,613 | $257,770 | $45,000 | $212,770 |
| 2020 | $5,153 | $226,879 | $45,000 | $181,879 |
| 2019 | $5,757 | $247,094 | $45,000 | $202,094 |
| 2018 | $3,651 | $156,684 | $16,000 | $140,684 |
| 2017 | $4,186 | $174,065 | $16,000 | $158,065 |
| 2016 | $3,912 | $162,657 | $16,000 | $146,657 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $118,800 | $16,000 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $118,800 | $16,000 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map