702 Done Roven Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Done Roven Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $95,262, approximately $61 per square foot. 702 Done Roven Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including McBean Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Tucker Stanley L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Flagstar Bk Fsb
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Hokrein Rodger W and Hokrein Marilyn K
Bought by
Lewis Brandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,617
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Eddie J
Bought by
Hokrein Rodger W and Hokrein Marilyn K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Associates
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Owens Darlene W
Bought by
Owens Raymond S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1992
Sold by
Wertz James B
Bought by
Owens Raymond S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
Sold by
Blume Dallas
Bought by
Wertz James B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Stanley L | $25,100 | -- | |
| Tucker Stanley L | $25,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | -- | |
| Flagstar Bk Fsb | $72,267 | -- | |
| Flagstar Bank Fsb | $72,300 | -- | |
| Lewis Brandon | $79,900 | None Available | |
| Hokrein Rodger W | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mortgage | $25,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Assoc | $52,000 | -- | |
| Owens Raymond S | -- | -- | |
| Owens Raymond S | $12,000 | -- | |
| Wertz James B | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Brandon | $81,617 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $619 | $12,430 | $2,400 | $10,030 |
| 2024 | $619 | $12,430 | $2,400 | $10,030 |
| 2023 | $321 | $12,520 | $2,400 | $10,120 |
| 2022 | $478 | $10,968 | $2,400 | $8,568 |
| 2021 | $494 | $10,968 | $2,400 | $8,568 |
| 2020 | $560 | $10,971 | $2,400 | $8,571 |
| 2019 | $509 | $11,150 | $2,400 | $8,750 |
| 2018 | $510 | $11,104 | $2,400 | $8,704 |
| 2017 | $510 | $11,160 | $2,400 | $8,760 |
| 2016 | $517 | $11,367 | $2,400 | $8,967 |
| 2015 | $211 | $11,451 | $2,400 | $9,051 |
| 2014 | $676 | $11,418 | $2,400 | $9,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map