702 Doris Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15243
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Doris Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243 and is currently estimated at $286,194, approximately $238 per square foot. 702 Doris Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Chartiers Valley Intermediate School, Chartiers Valley Primary School, and Chartiers Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Indust J Howard Mitchell
Bought by
Shiavon Leonard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,787
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,407
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiavon Leonard A | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shiavon Leonard A | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $116,000 | $40,300 | $75,700 |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $116,000 | $40,300 | $75,700 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $116,000 | $40,300 | $75,700 |
| 2022 | $3,324 | $116,000 | $40,300 | $75,700 |
| 2021 | $549 | $116,000 | $40,300 | $75,700 |
| 2020 | $3,185 | $116,000 | $40,300 | $75,700 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $116,000 | $40,300 | $75,700 |
| 2018 | $549 | $116,000 | $40,300 | $75,700 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $116,000 | $40,300 | $75,700 |
| 2016 | $549 | $116,000 | $40,300 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | $549 | $116,000 | $40,300 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $116,000 | $40,300 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map