702 Douglas Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Town Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Douglas Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $600,186, approximately $370 per square foot. 702 Douglas Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Benedetto and Donatella
Bought by
Thomas Benedetto And Donatella Benedetto Join
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Peterson Mark and Peterson Claudette
Bought by
Benedetto Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
6.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Jesko Ronald P and Jesko Alice J
Bought by
Peterson Mark and Peterson Claudette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,630
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Benedetto And Donatella Benedetto Join | -- | None Listed On Document | |