Jamie Poirier
Red Pear Realty
(346) 701-4740
165 Total Sales
9 in Greater Heights
$415K - $1.5M Price Range
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $890,548
This home is located at 702 E 12th St, Houston, TX 77008 and is currently estimated at $760,887, approximately $597 per square foot. 702 E 12th St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Harvard Elementary School, Hogg Middle, and Heights High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jamie Poirier
Red Pear Realty
(346) 701-4740
165 Total Sales
9 in Greater Heights
$415K - $1.5M Price Range
Le Nguyen
Go-MRealty
(281) 214-8587
115 Total Sales
1 in Greater Heights
$550,000 Price
Austin Oztan
Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan
(832) 648-2668
60 Total Sales
3 in Greater Heights
$450K - $800K Price Range
Deanna Parsons
Hill & Associates
(832) 957-0849
308 Total Sales
1 in Greater Heights
$470,000 Price
Rory Higgins
Castle Team
(832) 358-3414
54 Total Sales
1 in Greater Heights
$1,435,000 Price
May Pham
eXp Realty LLC
(346) 577-8123
217 Total Sales
1 in Greater Heights
$508,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Old Republic National Title | ||
| Eschenfelder Linda Love | -- | Stewart Title Company |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $173,200 | ||
| Previous Owner | Eschenfelder Linda Love | $111,200 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,952 | $803,698 | $593,750 | $209,948 |
| 2024 | $8,347 | $761,781 | $562,500 | $199,281 |
| 2023 | $8,347 | $734,331 | $562,500 | $171,831 |
| 2022 | $14,409 | $665,448 | $500,000 | $165,448 |
| 2021 | $13,865 | $594,913 | $418,750 | $176,163 |
| 2020 | $13,688 | $565,237 | $406,250 | $158,987 |
| 2019 | $13,674 | $540,380 | $387,500 | $152,880 |
| 2018 | $10,098 | $511,198 | $375,000 | $136,198 |
| 2017 | $12,406 | $511,198 | $375,000 | $136,198 |
| 2016 | $11,278 | $473,698 | $337,500 | $136,198 |
| 2015 | $7,440 | $443,462 | $281,250 | $162,212 |
| 2014 | $7,440 | $395,072 | $270,000 | $125,072 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.