NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,658,000 - $3,281,533

5 Beds
5.5 Baths
5,915 Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2025

Current estimated payment $18,293 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 12,200 Sq Ft lot
  • Green Roof
  • Field Elementary School Rated A-
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Guest Quarters

About This Home

As of July 2025

This estate-like Heights home is one of a kind. Situated on a 12,200 SF lot, featuring a gated motor court and 3 car garage, the one-of-a-kind floor plan is designed for effortless flow for day to day living and elevated entertaining, indoors and out. The first floor 12 ft ceiling accentuates the timeless design, window laden living spaces, and expertly planned layout. Each of the 5 bedrooms including the first floor guest suite offers its own ensuite bathroom and generous walk in closet. The strikingly paneled study features a fireplace and double 8’0 iron doors that open to a beautifully landscaped patio garden. The primary suite features a vaulted ceiling, beverage bar, and sitting area. The second floor is completed by 3 generously sized secondary bedrooms, a fully enclosed game room featuring a beverage bar, and a flex area. Beyond the game room lies another 800+ square feet of unfinished space. The rear yard offers a blank canvas for an extensive backyard paradise.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tommy Walker

Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights License #0584325 Listed on: 06/28/2025

Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

Last Buyer's Agent

Sara Black

Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights) License #0568650

Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 12,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,915 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Dry Bar
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Houston Heights
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:007-129-000-0001
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Wood Burning, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Dry Bar, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pots & Pan Drawers, Pantry, Pot Filler, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Wired for Sound, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 5915.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Game Room, Guest Quarters, Living Room, Office, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Enterra Homes
  • Disclosures: None
  • Roof: Composition, Metal
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Other, Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fully Fenced, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio
  • Property Condition: New Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: FIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HAMILTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2025
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sara Black
Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)
List Price
$3,049,000
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$2,992,034

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.52%
Original Mortgage
$2,439,200
Outstanding Balance
$2,435,062
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$600,821

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2023
Closed on
May 2, 2023
List Price
$899,500
Views
9

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
81.20%
Original Mortgage
$611,250
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Lonnie and Johnson Georgia Ann
Bought by
Fletcher Joseph R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Living Water International Apostolic Min
Bought by
Fletcher Joseph and Wilson Carol B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Jimenez Jose L and Ferreya Gilberto
Bought by
Fletcher Joseph R and Wilson Carol B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
12749 Greens Bayou Llc
Bought by
Fletcher Joseph R and Wilson Carol B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Mcbride Ethel L and Brock Peggy Lynn
Bought by
Fletcher Joseph and Wilson Carol B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Honert James A and Honert Lace A
Bought by
Fletcher Joseph R and Wilson Carol B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,150
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Edeiken Louis M and Edeiken Elizabeth
Bought by
Honert James A and Honert Lace A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,100
Interest Rate
7.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ponce Daniel -- Old Republic National Title In
Enterra Homes Llc -- Old Republic National Title In

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ponce Daniel $2,439,200
Previous Owner Enterra Homes Llc $611,250
Previous Owner Fletcher Joseph R $224,150
Previous Owner Honert James A $93,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Sold -- -- --
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2025 06/28/25 For Sale $3,049,000 +258.9% $515 / Sq Ft
05/02/2023 05/02/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/23/2023 03/23/23 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2023 03/22/23 Price Changed $849,500 -5.6% $264 / Sq Ft
03/17/2023 03/17/23 For Sale $899,500 0.0% $280 / Sq Ft
01/26/2023 01/26/23 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2023 01/11/23 For Sale $899,500 -- $280 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $25,214 $2,346,304 $1,159,000 $1,187,304
2024 $25,214 $810,000 $809,000 $1,000
2023 $25,214 $1,221,467 $1,098,000 $123,467
2022 $21,660 $1,089,198 $976,000 $113,198
2021 $20,843 $938,020 $817,400 $120,620
2020 $19,687 $915,452 $793,000 $122,452
2019 $18,702 $872,527 $756,400 $116,127
2018 $6,489 $851,373 $732,000 $119,373
2017 $15,445 $851,373 $732,000 $119,373
2016 $14,041 $636,153 $516,000 $120,153
2015 $4,978 $583,494 $430,000 $153,494
2014 $4,978 $532,800 $412,800 $120,000

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 80126942

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0071290000001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.