702 E 28th St Vancouver, WA 98663
Shumway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E 28th St, Vancouver, WA 98663 and is currently estimated at $531,377, approximately $350 per square foot. 702 E 28th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Hough Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Hudson's Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Garretson Frances E
Bought by
Garretson Frances E and Smith Charlene A Garretson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garretson Frances E | -- | Columbia Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $529,564 | $219,650 | $309,914 |
| 2024 | $228 | $522,985 | $219,650 | $303,335 |
| 2023 | $216 | $501,761 | $210,100 | $291,661 |
| 2022 | $248 | $498,812 | $210,100 | $288,712 |
| 2021 | $267 | $442,553 | $191,000 | $251,553 |
| 2020 | $270 | $396,457 | $171,700 | $224,757 |
| 2019 | $274 | $374,302 | $161,600 | $212,702 |
| 2018 | $295 | $46,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $314 | $46,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $320 | $46,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $339 | $46,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map