702 E 2nd St Cheyenne, CO 82007
South Cheyenne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,293 - $372,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E 2nd St, Cheyenne, CO 82007 and is currently estimated at $336,073, approximately $331 per square foot. 702 E 2nd St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Hebard Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Michael James and Johnson Jessica Delayne
Bought by
Zenray Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,250
Outstanding Balance
$266,250
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Wilson Wayne Clifford
Bought by
Johnson Michael James and Johnson Jessica Delayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Blocker Carol Ruth
Bought by
Wilson Wayne Clifford
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Jane Lorraine
Bought by
Wilson Wayne C and Blocker Carol Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zenray Llc | -- | First American | |
| Johnson Michael James | -- | First American | |
| Wilson Wayne Clifford | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Wayne C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zenray Llc | $266,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $20,118 | $2,621 | $17,497 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $26,211 | $3,495 | $22,716 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $25,352 | $3,495 | $21,857 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $21,620 | $3,418 | $18,202 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $19,670 | $3,418 | $16,252 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $17,350 | $3,418 | $13,932 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $16,220 | $3,418 | $12,802 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $14,344 | $2,905 | $11,439 |
| 2017 | $956 | $13,244 | $1,954 | $11,290 |
| 2016 | $861 | $11,920 | $1,811 | $10,109 |
| 2015 | $764 | $10,581 | $1,811 | $8,770 |
| 2014 | $757 | $10,420 | $1,829 | $8,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map