702 E 8th St Alliance, NE 69301
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $158,054
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E 8th St, Alliance, NE 69301 and is currently estimated at $137,014, approximately $148 per square foot. 702 E 8th St is a home located in Box Butte County with nearby schools including Alliance High School, Immanuel Evangelical Lutheran School, and St. Agnes Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Carr Michael A and Carr Kimberly A
Bought by
Carr Michael A and Carr Kimberly D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Kc Chasek and Kc Lindsey
Bought by
Carr Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Michael A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carr Michael A | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $135,000 | $9,821 | $125,179 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $122,788 | $8,928 | $113,860 |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $122,788 | $8,928 | $113,860 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $115,747 | $8,432 | $107,315 |
| 2021 | $2,134 | $115,747 | $8,432 | $107,315 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $115,747 | $8,432 | $107,315 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $115,747 | $8,432 | $107,315 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $115,747 | $8,432 | $107,315 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $80,675 | $6,448 | $74,227 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $80,677 | $6,450 | $74,227 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $76,595 | $6,450 | $70,145 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $75,793 | $6,448 | $69,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map