702 E Beaumont Ave Milwaukee, WI 53217
Estimated Value: $793,000 - $968,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E Beaumont Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217 and is currently estimated at $881,674, approximately $430 per square foot. 702 E Beaumont Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Richards Elementary School, Whitefish Bay Middle School, and Whitefish Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Hessel Mark T and Hessel Angela T
Bought by
Bonner Michael and Bonner Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,850
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$634,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1999
Sold by
Shaffer David M and Shaffer Shelley V
Bought by
Hessel Mark T and Hessel Angela T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Reardon Todd M and Reardon Amy B
Bought by
Shaffer David M and Shaffer Shelley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonner Michael | $590,000 | None Available | |
| Hessel Mark T | $248,400 | -- | |
| Shaffer David M | $215,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonner Michael | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hessel Mark T | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaffer David M | $172,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,338 | $795,100 | $176,400 | $618,700 |
| 2023 | $10,836 | $607,700 | $176,400 | $431,300 |
| 2022 | $10,836 | $577,100 | $145,800 | $431,300 |
| 2021 | $10,836 | $577,100 | $145,800 | $431,300 |
| 2020 | $11,279 | $577,100 | $145,800 | $431,300 |
| 2019 | $11,485 | $577,100 | $145,800 | $431,300 |
| 2018 | $12,250 | $485,500 | $133,700 | $351,800 |
| 2017 | $11,294 | $485,500 | $133,700 | $351,800 |
| 2016 | $11,226 | $485,500 | $133,700 | $351,800 |
| 2015 | $11,154 | $485,500 | $133,700 | $351,800 |
| 2014 | $10,997 | $485,500 | $133,700 | $351,800 |
| 2013 | $10,736 | $475,400 | $133,700 | $341,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map