702 E Burdell Rd Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E Burdell Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $164,012, approximately $88 per square foot. 702 E Burdell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Savage Ryan J
Bought by
Savage James Frederick and Savage Ryan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Savage Dawn M
Bought by
Savage James F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage James Frederick | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Savage James F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $333 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |