702 E Donegal St Oneill, NE 68763
Estimated Value: $243,701 - $293,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E Donegal St, Oneill, NE 68763 and is currently estimated at $272,675, approximately $150 per square foot. 702 E Donegal St is a home located in Holt County with nearby schools including O'Neill Elementary School, O'Neill High School, and St. Mary's Catholic Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Alden William H and Alden Stacie A
Bought by
Liewer James R and Liewer Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Janke Dennis S and Janke Brandy A
Bought by
Alden William H and Alden Stacie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liewer James R | $77,000 | -- | |
| Alden William H | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $196,192 | $41,818 | $154,374 |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $183,183 | $38,084 | $145,099 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $176,432 | $36,591 | $139,841 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $159,869 | $33,604 | $126,265 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $137,911 | $26,136 | $111,775 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $137,911 | $26,136 | $111,775 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $133,401 | $23,896 | $109,505 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $145,514 | $23,896 | $121,618 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $135,759 | $23,896 | $111,863 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $106,595 | $17,105 | $89,490 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $106,595 | $17,105 | $89,490 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $99,385 | $9,895 | $89,490 |
| 2011 | $2,209 | $99,385 | $9,895 | $89,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map