T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tom Verhelst
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $298,000
Charming Lake Alice bungalow offers natural woodwork with beamed ceilings, hardwood floors, wood and gas fireplaces, formal dining, a new furnace and a large patio to enjoy the lake views. Move-in ready.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tom Verhelst
Keller Williams Realty Professionals Listed on: 06/25/2013
Co-Listed By
Karen Zell Verhelst
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
Last Buyer's Agent
Melissa Schoon
Century 21 Vista, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kvamme Scott Scott | $175,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Donald | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kvamme Scott Scott | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | Sold | $140,000 | -5.3% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2013 08/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2013 06/25/13 | For Sale | $147,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,814 | $254,900 | $39,000 | $215,900 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $247,400 | $39,000 | $208,400 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $194,200 | $39,000 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $221,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $194,200 | $39,000 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $170,700 | $34,500 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $157,700 | $34,500 | $123,200 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $157,700 | $34,500 | $123,200 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $145,500 | $30,000 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $137,000 | $30,000 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,900 | $30,000 | $104,900 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tom Verhelst
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Karen Zell Verhelst
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Melissa Schoon
Century 21 Vista, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4499551
APN: 71002990730000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.