702 Eagle Crest Dr Madison, WI 53704
Ridgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Eagle Crest Dr, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $520,173, approximately $254 per square foot. 702 Eagle Crest Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Schenk Elementary School, Whitehorse Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Newman Charles and Catherine Kisow-Newman M
Bought by
Charles E Newman And M Cathrine Kisow-Newman and Newman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles E Newman And M Cathrine Kisow-Newman | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,318 | $519,000 | $104,000 | $415,000 |
| 2024 | $16,630 | $489,600 | $104,000 | $385,600 |
| 2023 | $8,107 | $466,300 | $99,000 | $367,300 |
| 2022 | $15,483 | $409,000 | $97,300 | $311,700 |
| 2021 | $8,264 | $402,500 | $86,900 | $315,600 |
| 2020 | $8,180 | $376,200 | $81,200 | $295,000 |
| 2019 | $8,188 | $376,200 | $75,900 | $300,300 |
| 2018 | $7,959 | $365,200 | $75,900 | $289,300 |
| 2017 | $7,745 | $341,300 | $70,900 | $270,400 |
| 2016 | $7,638 | $328,200 | $70,900 | $257,300 |
| 2015 | $7,509 | $306,300 | $73,100 | $233,200 |
| 2014 | $7,211 | $306,300 | $73,100 | $233,200 |
| 2013 | $7,329 | $306,300 | $90,500 | $215,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map