NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $518,000 - $619,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,652 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2018

Last sale price $311,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,808 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

A crowning two story in Madison’s highly sought after Glacial Heights neighborhood. 3,652 square feet. 5 Bedrooms. 3.5 Bathrooms. Luxurious floorplan, Master Chef’s kitchen, meritorious color and clean lines actualize a sophisticated, vibrant design. Vaulted ceilings, Inglenook fireplace and ample natural light promote positive energy. A grand entrance, sweeping staircase and hints of mahogany abate a thorough interior. Outside enjoy café’ au-lait on the master bedroom balcony or sultry evenings on the veranda-inspired deck. Finished, walk-out lower level. Complete with Mother In-Law suite.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Abe Yanko

First Weber Inc License #78990-94 Listed on: 05/10/2018

First Weber Inc

Co-Listed By

Pete Gross

First Weber Inc License #54432-90

Last Buyer's Agent

Dave Gorder

South Central Non-Member License #47269-90 934-4

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,255

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 0.45

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Additional Features

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,255

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Madison
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Madison
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 2 story
  • Architecture: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 123.61
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2516
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 1136
  • Finished Sq Ft: 3652
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 15x24, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x21, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 5: Dimensions: 12x18, On Level: L
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 15x25, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 12x15, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12x14, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Den/Office, Rec Room
  • Other Room 1: Den/Office, Dimensions: 10x6, On Level: L
  • Other Room 2: Rec Room, Dimensions: 17x35, On Level: L
  • Basement: Full, Walkout to yard, Finished, 8'+ Ceiling
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted ceiling, Skylight(s), Washer, Dryer
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full, Separate Tub

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl, Wood, Brick, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Attached
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Schenk
  • High School: Lafollette
  • Middle School: Call School District
  • School District: Madison

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.45
  • Lot Description: Adjacent park/public land, Sidewalk
  • Zoning: Res
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 7255
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2018
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Zeier Renee A
Bought by
Vivanco Sayury Y Peralta and Camarena Reynaldo Leon
Seller's Agent
Abe Yanko
First Weber Inc
Buyer's Agent
Dave Gorder
South Central Non-Member
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$311,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.35%
Current Estimated Value
$566,292

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$255,292
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.86%
Original Mortgage
$303,784
Outstanding Balance
$261,100
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$305,192

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2014
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-7.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vivanco Sayury Y Peralta $311,000 Frontier Title
Zeier Renee A $305,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vivanco Sayury Y Peralta $303,784
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Sold $311,000 +0.4% $85 / Sq Ft
05/10/2018 05/10/18 For Sale $309,900 +1.6% $85 / Sq Ft
10/16/2015 10/16/15 Sold $305,000 -7.6% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2015 10/04/15 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2014 10/02/14 For Sale $330,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,451 $508,200 $104,100 $404,100
2024 $17,716 $479,400 $104,100 $375,300
2023 $8,216 $456,600 $99,100 $357,500
2022 $15,079 $398,800 $98,800 $300,000
2021 $8,393 $356,100 $88,200 $267,900
2020 $7,205 $332,800 $82,400 $250,400
2019 $6,718 $311,000 $77,000 $234,000
2018 $7,452 $342,700 $77,000 $265,700
2017 $7,255 $320,300 $72,000 $248,300
2016 $7,153 $308,000 $72,000 $236,000
2015 $5,793 $238,200 $77,800 $160,400
2014 $5,562 $238,200 $77,800 $160,400
2013 $5,661 $238,200 $77,800 $160,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1830016

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0810-344-1013-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.