702 Experimental Station Rd Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $966,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Experimental Station Rd, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $710,418, approximately $474 per square foot. 702 Experimental Station Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kermit King Elementary School, Daniel Lewis Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Sara Greaves-Ross
Bought by
Greaves-Ross Sara and Babb Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,146
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Ross Brian
Bought by
Ross Sara Greaves
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
The Cove At River Oaks Llc
Bought by
Greaves Ross Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,899
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greaves-Ross Sara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ross Sara Greaves | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Greaves Ross Sara | $349,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greaves-Ross Sara | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greaves Ross Sara | $278,899 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,998 | $405,038 | $168,282 | $236,756 |
| 2024 | $5,872 | $397,097 | $164,983 | $232,114 |
| 2023 | $5,872 | $389,312 | $161,749 | $227,563 |
| 2022 | $5,246 | $381,679 | $158,578 | $223,101 |
| 2021 | $5,120 | $374,196 | $155,469 | $218,727 |
| 2020 | $5,043 | $370,360 | $153,875 | $216,485 |
| 2019 | $4,958 | $363,099 | $150,858 | $212,241 |
| 2018 | $4,867 | $355,980 | $147,900 | $208,080 |
| 2017 | $4,676 | $349,000 | $145,000 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $71,463 | $71,463 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map