702 Geranium St NW Washington, DC 20012
Takoma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $725,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Geranium St NW, Washington, DC 20012 and is currently estimated at $687,206, approximately $427 per square foot. 702 Geranium St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Takoma Elementary School, Ida B. Wells Middle School, and Coolidge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Washington Trustee Gregory
Bought by
Hazel Pauline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,097
Outstanding Balance
$166,996
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$520,210
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazel Pauline | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hazel Pauline | $249,097 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $620,410 | $384,450 | $235,960 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $613,180 | $382,560 | $230,620 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $588,340 | $376,570 | $211,770 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $523,330 | $339,580 | $183,750 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $508,300 | $331,170 | $177,130 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $487,520 | $317,980 | $169,540 |
| 2019 | $3,365 | $470,910 | $308,020 | $162,890 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $427,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $401,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map