702 Joaquin Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Estudillo Estates-Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,350,145 - $1,391,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,089
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Joaquin Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,364,048, approximately $441 per square foot. 702 Joaquin Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Edgert Penny Lee
Bought by
Edgert Penny Lee and Penny Lee Edgert Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Paulson Marilyn and The Carolyn Larsen Trust
Bought by
Edgert Penny Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$652,000
Outstanding Balance
$496,773
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$867,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Larsen Carolyn
Bought by
Larsen Carolyn and Carolyn Larsen Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Larsen Jay D
Bought by
Larsen Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgert Penny Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Edgert Penny Lee | $816,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Larsen Carolyn | -- | None Available | |
| Larsen Carolyn | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Larsen Carolyn | $500,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edgert Penny Lee | $652,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Carolyn | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,346 | $973,676 | $294,203 | $686,473 |
| 2024 | $13,346 | $954,451 | $288,435 | $673,016 |
| 2023 | $13,218 | $942,601 | $282,780 | $659,821 |
| 2022 | $12,848 | $917,120 | $277,236 | $646,884 |
| 2021 | $12,420 | $899,004 | $271,801 | $634,203 |
| 2020 | $12,070 | $896,718 | $269,015 | $627,703 |
| 2019 | $11,716 | $879,141 | $263,742 | $615,399 |
| 2018 | $11,434 | $861,907 | $258,572 | $603,335 |
| 2017 | $11,192 | $845,008 | $253,502 | $591,506 |
| 2016 | $10,618 | $828,443 | $248,533 | $579,910 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $104,042 | $59,977 | $44,065 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $102,003 | $58,802 | $43,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map