D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Danny Bass
Anchor Realty
(254) 733-4190
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $348,692 - $384,000
This Monte Carlo floor plan offers 3BR/2BA with a study. Everyone can enjoy the cozy fireplace and beamed ceilings with this open concept floor plan featuring 2094 sqft.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Timothy Allen | -- | Monteith Abstract & Ttl Co K | |
| Wilson Robert Carleton | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co | |
| Carothers Executive Homes Ltd | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Timothy Allen | $271,995 | |
| Closed | Wilson Robert Carleton | $270,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Carothers Executive Homes Ltd | $216,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2022 01/07/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2021 11/28/21 | For Sale | $352,900 | +4.3% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2021 11/24/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2021 07/02/21 | For Sale | $338,500 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,045 | $365,312 | $65,000 | $300,312 |
| 2024 | $4,946 | $365,312 | $65,000 | $300,312 |
| 2023 | $6,455 | $384,661 | $50,000 | $334,661 |
| 2022 | $6,645 | $341,281 | $50,000 | $291,281 |
| 2021 | $585 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $927 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Danny Bass
Anchor Realty
(254) 733-4190
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Wendy Nichols
Carothers Executive Homes
(254) 781-5971
35 in this area
348 Total Sales
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 457710
APN: 489595
Ask me questions while you tour the home.